Corporate Consulting Group, Inc.
Registered investment adviser · Tulsa, OK · CRD #123761
Form ADV data as of 2026-09-01Regulatory assets
$240.8 million
Total accounts
17
Employees
2
Disclosure events
0
Firm details
- Telephone: 918-585-5858
- SEC file number: 801-63159
- Most recent Form ADV filing: 2026-03-26
- SEC record: View this firm on the SEC's IAPD site
Disciplinary disclosures
This firm answered No to every Item 11 disciplinary question on its most recent Form ADV filing.
Assets and accounts
| Provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services | Yes |
| Discretionary regulatory assets under management | $54.3 million |
| Non-discretionary regulatory assets under management | $186.5 million |
| Total regulatory assets under management | $240.8 million |
| Discretionary accounts | 7 |
| Non-discretionary accounts | 10 |
| Total accounts | 17 |
| Regulatory assets under management attributable to non-U.S. persons | $0 |
People
| Total employees (excluding clerical) | 2 |
| Employees performing investment advisory functions (including research) | 2 |
| Employees who are registered representatives of a broker-dealer | 0 |
| Employees registered as investment adviser representatives with a state | 1 |
| Employees registered as IARs for another investment adviser | 2 |
| Employees who are licensed insurance agents | 0 |
| Firms or persons who solicit advisory clients on the firm's behalf | 0 |
Custody
| Has custody of client cash or bank accounts | No |
| Has custody of client securities | No |
| A related person has custody of client cash or bank accounts | No |
| A related person has custody of client securities | No |
| The firm acts as a qualified custodian | No |
| A related person acts as a qualified custodian | No |
How the firm is compensated
Advisory services offered
Affiliated related persons
Client types
| Type of client | Clients | Assets |
|---|---|---|
| High net worth individuals | Not reported | $104.6 million |
| Pension and profit sharing plans (not the participants or government plans) | Not reported | $77.0 million |
| Charitable organizations | Not reported | $38.1 million |
| State or municipal government entities (including government pension plans) | Not reported | $21.0 million |